An official website of the United States government.

We've made some changes to EPA.gov. If the information you are looking for is not here, you may be able to find it on the EPA Web Archive or the January 19, 2017 Web Snapshot.

About EPA

Current EPA Leadership

On this page:

EPA Administrator

Andrew Wheeler

Administrator Andrew Wheeler

Assistant Administrators

Office of Air and Radiation (OAR)

Anne Idsal

Principal Deputy Assistant Administrator Anne Idsal

Office of Chemical Safety and Pollution Prevention (OCSPP)

Alex Dunn

Assistant Administrator Alexandra Dapolito Dunn

Office of the Chief Financial Officer (OCFO)

Picture of David Bloom

Acting Chief Financial Officer David Bloom

Office of Enforcement and Compliance Assurance (OECA)

Office of General Counsel (OGC)

picture of Matt Leopold

General Counsel Matthew Z. Leopold

Office of the Inspector General (OIG)

Inspector General Sean O’Donnell

Inspector General Sean W. O'Donnell

Office of International and Tribal Affairs (OITA)

Chad McIntosh

Assistant Administrator Chad McIntosh

Office of Land and Emergency Management?(OLEM)

Peter Wright

Assistant Administrator Peter Wright

Office of Mission Support (OMS)

Donna Vizian

Principal Deputy?Assistant Administrator Donna Vizian

Office of Research and Development (ORD)

Jennifer Orme-Zavaleta, Ph.D

Principal?Deputy Assistant Administrator for Science

Jennifer Orme-Zavaleta, Ph.D

Office of Water (OW)

Photo of David Ross

Assistant Administrator Dave Ross

Top of Page

Regional Administrators

Region 1 (Boston, MA – Serving CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, and VT)

Photo Not Available

Regional Administrator Dennis Deziel

Region 2 (New York, NY?– Serving NJ, NY, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands)

Peter Lopez

Regional Administrator Peter Lopez

Region 3 (Philadelphia, PA – Serving DE, DC, MD, PA, VA, and WV)

Cosmo Servidio

Regional Administrator Cosmo Servidio

Region 4 (Atlanta, GA?– Serving AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, and TN)

Mary Walker

Regional Administrator Mary S. Walker

Region 5 (Chicago, IL?– Serving IL, IN, MI, MN, OH and WI)

Kurt Thiede

Regional Administrator Kurt Thiede

Region 6 (Dallas, TX?– Serving AR, LA, NM, OK, and TX)

Ken McQueen

Regional Administrator Ken McQueen

Region 7 (Kansas City, KS?- Serving IA, KS, MO, and NE)

Jim Gulliford

Regional Administrator Jim Gulliford

Region 8 (Denver, CO?– Serving CO, MT, ND, SD, UT, and WY)

Photo of Gregory Sopkin

Regional Administrator Gregory Sopkin

Region 9 (San Francisco, CA - Serving AZ, CA, HI, NV, Pacific Islands, and 148 tribes)

Portrait of John Busterud, EPA Pacific Southwest (Region 9) Regional Administrator

Regional Administrator John Busterud

Region 10 (Seattle, WA?– Serving AK, ID, OR, WA and 271 native tribes)

Chris Hladick

Regional Administrator Chris Hladick

Top of Page

Associate Administrators

Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Relations (OCIR)

Joseph Brazauskas

Associate Administrator Joseph?Brazauskas

Office of Homeland Security (OHS)

Ted Stanich

Associate Administrator Ted Stanich

Office of Policy (OP)

photo of Brittany Bolen, OP AA

Associate Administrator Brittany Bolen

Office of Public Affairs (OPA)

Corry Schiermeyer

Associate Administrator?Corry Schiermeyer

Office of Public Engagement and Environmental Education (OPEEE)

Photo Not Available

Associate Administrator and Agriculture Advisor

to the Administrator Brett Doyle

Top of Page

Key Staff in the Office of the Administrator

Doug Benevento Official Portrait

Associate Deputy Administrator Douglas Benevento

Henry Darwin

Assistant Deputy Administrator Henry Darwin

Official portrait of Mandy Gunasekara

Chief of Staff Mandy Gunasekara

Official portrait of Wesley J. Carpenter

Deputy?Chief of Staff Wesley J. Carpenter

Photo Not Available

Deputy?Chief of Staff Michael Molina

Lance McCluney

Director of the Office of Administrative

and Executive Services Lance McCluney

Photo Not Available

Director of the Office of Children's Health Protection?

Jeanne Briskin

Vicki Simons

Director of the Office of Civil Rights

Vicki Anderson Simons

Stefan Martiyan

Director of the Office of Continuous Improvement

Stefan Martiyan

Photo Not Available

Director of the Office of the Executive Secretariat

Elizabeth White

Tom Brennan

Director of the Science Advisory Board Staff Office

Tom Brennan

Denise Benjamin-Sirmons

Director of the Office of Small and Disadvantaged

Business Utilization Denise Benjamin-Sirmons

Top of Page

智胜彩票 天水市 永康市 成都市 商洛市 大庆市 镇江市 临夏市 阜新市 巴中市 萍乡市 崇州市 邓州市 平度市 河津市 台中市 衡水市 明光市 凤城市 吉林省 石首市 龙海市 黄石市 叶城市 都匀市 武穴市 朝阳市 青岛市 凤城市 葫芦岛市 仙桃市 合肥市 孝感市 邢台市 兴城市 平度市 利川市 洮南市 信阳市 常州市 宁国市 南阳市 徐州市 北宁市 邢台市 鹿泉市 池州市 北宁市 台中市 华阴市 延吉市 铁力市 兴城市 淮安市 汉川市 东阳市 焦作市 西安市 佛山市 潍坊市 甘肃省